I love my boys but damn....I'm starting to drown in them!!! I made this blog and promised myself no matter what I wouldn't let the fear of other people reading stop me from typing. So...here I go.

One-I will never have sex with another guy unless he is my boyfriend for at least 6 months!!!

Two-I'm going to be completly honest and say....No. I do not want a relationship because I can't handle one. And I like being single. I don't feel guilty if I see a cute guy and check him out. And I don't give a fuck if your going to jump to conclusions and try and tell me that I only want to be treated like crap because I still hangout with my ex. That I only like jerks because they treat me bad and that's what I want. Its not true. All that tells me is that your an insecure asshole who judges people before you know the whole damn story. Cause you know what? I have had some really sweet relationships and I was treated like a princess. I know what a good relationship is from a bad one and I know what I want. So make sure you read the About Me on the side cause I know for damn sure I said DON'T JUDGE!

Three-I didn't think texting a guy your not dating hours after he texts you is a good excuse to be angry or mad or whatever. It gives them no damn right to sit there and act like a middle schooler and pick up there friends phone to test you and see if you'll text back to that number. Its fucking juvenile. Sigh. Obviously there are some trust issues there that need to be fixed.

Four-my head hurts....

Five-Im so good Im so fine I bet you wish you were mine!!! Jk. Anyways...I have come to a point in my life where I trust absolutly no one but my BFF Haley. Yup. I don't care what proof there is but I will always doubt what people say until I see it with my own eyes.

I think that's it for now....
So I got the whole Jp is an asshole kinda speech again from Joseph and you know what Joey? I love that asshole so shut up! Ya I know I was stupid blah blah blah. Jeez Joey I'm not going to chase after him. He made it very clear that I am not wanted and I'm okay with that. Maybe I'll stop popping pills for all the headaches...JK. :) I don't pop pills. I know your falling under the spell Joey but your my friend and that's it. Nothing more! No Mas!!!! I bet you got the hint when I slapped you...lmao...your face was priceless!!! KODAK MOMENT!!!!!!!

If I could wish for anything I would wish for wings so that I can fly away.


When I ask you to listen to me
and you start giving me advice,
you have not done what I have asked.
When I ask you to listen to me
and you begin to tell me why
I shouldn't feel that way,
you are trampling on my feelings.
When I ask you to listen to me
 and you feel you have to do something
to solve my problem,
you have failed me,
strange as that may seem.
Listen! All I ask is that you listen.
Don't talk or do - just hear me.
Advice is cheap; 20 cents will get
you both Dear Abby and Billy Graham
in the same newspaper.
And I can do for myself; I am not helpless.
Maybe discouraged and faultering,
but not helpless.
When you do something for me that I can
and need to do for myself,
you contribute to my fear and
But when you accept as a simple fact
that I feel what I feel,
no matter how irrational,
then I can stop trying to convince
you and get about this business
of understanding what's behind
this irrational feeling.
And when that's clear, the answers are
obvious and I don't need advice.
Irrational feelings make sense when
we understand what's behind them.
Perhaps that's why prayer works, sometimes,
for some people - because God is mute,
and he doesn't give advice or try
to fix things.
God just listens and lets you work
it out for yourself.
So please listen, and just hear me.
And if you want to talk, wait a minute
for your turn - and I will listen to you.

<3 Yours Truely, PrettyGirl <3

1 comment:

  1. I love you chica :) and I'm still proud of you for these decisions~